?

Log in

Make secrets plz

Hey guys.
Let's not let this community die plz.
SUBMISSION POST NUMBER TWO
Tallie made one of these like a month ago, but I don't think anyone actually made any secrets.
Make secrets. I don't even care if they're true. Just give us something to post.
I don't want this to die :(
Pimp the community out a little bit. I'll love you forever and ever.
[PS. This is your old mod katie0285. New LJ, obv]

So

Heychris mentioned our community in a post. Yay.

And on that note

SECRET SUBMISSIONS NUMBER TWOOO

#1

Well


SECRETS CLOSE IN 2 HOURS. AT 4:30.
i'm going to the fair. i want to post it tonight.



Oct. 27th, 2006



DON'T FORGET TO TURN IN YOUR SECRETS

Guys

It obviously doesn't make sense for you to join and not make secrets. Yes I'm going to keep asking until I get some because I don't want this community to die.

Even if it's just something to bring the lolz do it. Whatever. It can be completely rude and vulgar I don't care. Whatever you want.

Make some heychris secrest or something. he's a hottie. or tell me how much you think jac vanek resembles the donald. whatever. just tell me something. tell us all something.

and submit it here

Alright

Well now that we have 76 members some of you should probably submit a few things. :D

Just go here

I'm pretty sure you all know the drill.

Anything about any efamous person. Leave the name. It'll be sweet. Whore us out.

So

Let's just go ahead and get this shit started. Make as many as you want. Obv it's opening week and we want a good showing.

P.S. whoring us on your lj would be really sweet. I feel kinda bummed that we only have like 38 members right now. I'm use to my communities doing a hella lot better.

But lets show everyone how awsome we are. So comment here with a secret. Obv they're screened and you will remain anonymus.
Powered by LiveJournal.com